Get Close to the Action


Rugby World Cup 2019        Japan        September 20th - November 2nd

Book your seat for the Rugby World Cup 2019 with eir sport, the home of the Rugby World Cup in Ireland and the only place to watch ALL 48 games LIVE. That includes every minute of every pool match PLUS every single knock-out tie up to and including the final. It simply doesn’t get any better than that. 

What a tournament it promises to be! Can New Zealand make it three Webb Ellis trophies in a row or will we see a new champion crowned this year? What about Ireland? Can they go further than the quarter-finals this time after falling at that hurdle in 2011 & 2015? Only four teams have ever won this prestigious trophy – will Ireland be the fifth? 

You don’t have to miss a single minute of the action with eir sport, the home of the Rugby World Cup in Ireland. #COYBIG

  

Date

Comp

KO Time

Fixture

20/09/2019

Pool A

11.45

Japan v Russia

21/09/2019

Pool D

05.45

Australia v Fiji

21/09/2019

Pool C

08.15

France v Argentina

21/09/2019

Pool B

10.45

New Zealand v South Africa

22/09/2019

Pool B

06.15

Italy v Namibia

22/09/2019

Pool A

07.45

Ireland v Scotland

22/09/2019

Pool C

11.15

England v Tonga

23/09/2019

Pool D

11.15

Wales v Georgia

24/09/2019

Pool A

11.15

Russia v Samoa

25/09/2019

Pool D

06.15

Fiji v Uruguay

26/09/2019

Pool B

08.45

Italy v Repechage Winner

26/09/2019

Pool C

11.45

England v USA

28/09/2019

Pool C

05.45

Argentina v Tonga

28/09/2019

Pool A

07.15

Japan v Ireland

28/09/2019

Pool B

10.45

South Africa v Namibia

29/09/2019

Pool D

06.15

Georgia v Uruguay

29/09/2019

Pool D

08.45

Australia v Wales

30/09/2019

Pool A

11.15

Scotland v Samoa

02/10/2019

Pool C

08.45

France v USA

02/10/2019

Pool B

11.15

New Zealand v Repechage Winner

03/10/2019

Pool D

06.15

Georgia v Fiji

03/10/2019

Pool A

10.15

Ireland v Russia

04/10/2019

Pool B

10.45

South Africa v Italy

05/10/2019

Pool D

06.15

Australia v Uruguay

05/10/2019

Pool C

09.00

England v Argentina

05/10/2019

Pool A

11.30

Japan v Samoa

06/10/2019

Pool B

05.45

New Zealand v Namibia

06/10/2019

Pool C

08.45

France v Tonga

08/10/2019

Pool B

11.15

South Africa v Repechage Winner

09/10/2019

Pool C

05.45

Argentina v USA

09/10/2019

Pool A

08.15

Scotland v Russia

09/10/2019

Pool D

10.45

Wales v Fiji

11/10/2019

Pool D

11.15

Australia v Georgia

12/10/2019

Pool B

05.45

New Zealand v Italy

12/10/2019

Pool C

09.15

England v France

12/10/2019

Pool A

10.45

Ireland v Samoa

13/10/2019

Pool B

04.15

Namibia v Repechage Winner

13/10/2019

Pool C

06.45

USA v Tonga

13/10/2019

Pool D

09.15

Wales v Uruguay

13/10/2019

Pool A

11.45

Japan v Scotland

19/10/2019

Quarter Final 

08.15

Winner Pool C v Runner-Up Pool D

19/10/2019

Quarter Final 

11.15

Winner Pool B v Runner-Up Pool A

20/10/2019

Quarter Final 

08.15

Winner Pool D v Runner-Up Pool C

20/10/2019

Quarter Final 

11.15

Winner Pool A v Runner-Up Pool B

26/10/2019

Semi Final 

09.00

Winner Quarter Final 1 v Winner Quarter Final 2

27/10/2019

Semi Final 

09.00

Winner Quarter Final 3 v Winner Quarter Final 4

01/11/2019

Bronze Final

09.00

TBC

02/11/2019

Final

09.00

TBC